CALENDAR OF EVENTS
<November 2018>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
****123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930*
*******
IMPORTANT NOTES

Latest Web Updates:

FRI

02.11

Arrival of Delegations

 

 

08th ASIAN SHOTGUN CHAMPIONSHIP

11TH ASIAN AIRGUN CHAMPIONSHIP

SAT

03.11

Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet

 

09:00-15:00

Equipment Control

 

09:00 - 14:00

Pre-Event Training Skeet

 

09:00-11:30

Pre-Event Training

 

11:00

Technical Meeting

 

11:00

Technical Meeting

 

18:00

Opening Ceremony

 

18:00

Opening Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

04.11

09:00 - 14:00

Skeet Women Junior Day 1

 

09:00-10:15

10m Air Rifle Men

 

09:00 - 14:00

Skeet Women Day 1

 

11:00-12:15

10m Air Rifle Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

Final 10m Air Rifle Men

Results

 

 

 

 

 

13:45

Final 10m Air Rifle Women

Results

 

 

 

 

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MON

05.11

Skeet Men Junior Day 1

 

09:00-10:15

10m Air Rifle Men Jr.

 

09:00 - 13:00

Skeet Women Junior Day 2

 

11:00-12:15

10m Air Rifle Women Jr.

 

09:00 - 13:00

Skeet Women Day 2

 

12:00

Final 10m Air Rifle Men Jr.

Results

09:00 - 13:00

Skeet Men Day 1

 

13:45

Final 10m Air Rifle Women Jr.

Results

14:30

Final Skeet Women Junior

Results

 

 

 

14:30

Final Skeet Women

Results

 

 

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

06.11

09:00 - 12:00

Skeet Men Junior Day 2

 

09:00-09:50

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team

 

09:00 - 12:00

Skeet Men Day 2

 

12:00

Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team

Results

13:00

Final Skeet Men Junior

Results

13:00-13:50

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Jr.

 

14:15

Final Skeet Men

Results

15:00

Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Jr.

Results

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

07.11

Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap

 

09:00-10:15

10m Air Pistol Men

 

09:00 - 14:00

Pre-Event Training Trap

 

11:00-12:15

10m Air Pistol Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

Final 10m Air Pistol Men

Results

 

 

 

 

 

13:45

Final 10m Air Pistol Women

Results

 

 

 

 

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THU

08.11

09:00 - 14:00

Trap Women Junior Day 1

 

09:00-10:15

10m Air Pistol Men Jr.

 

09:00 - 14:00

Trap Women Day 1

 

11:00-12:15

10m Air Pistol Women Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

Final 10m Air Pistol Men Jr.

Results

 

 

 

 

 

13:45

Final 10m Air Pistol Women Jr.

Results

 

 

 

 

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

09.11

09:00 - 14:00

Trap Women Junior Day 2

 

09:00-09:50

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team

 

09:00 - 14:00

Trap Women Day 2

 

12:00

Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team

Results

09:00 - 14:00

Trap Men Junior Day 1

 

13:00-13:50

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Jr.

 

09:00 - 14:00

Trap Men Day 1

 

 

 

 

15:15

Final Trap Women Junior

Results

15:00

Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Jr.

Results

15:15

Final Trap Women

Results

 

 

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

10.11

Equipment Control Consultation Service Double Trap

 

Departure of Delegations

09:00 - 12:00

Trap Men Junior Day 2

 

 

 

 

09:00 - 12:00

Trap Men Day 2

 

 

 

 

09:00 - 12:00

Pre-Event Training Double Trap

 

 

 

 

13:00

Final Trap Men Junior

Results

 

 

 

14:15

Final Trap Men

Results

 

 

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

11.11

09:00 - 12:00

Trap Mixed Team Junior

 

 

 

 

09:00 - 12:00

Trap Mixed Team

 

 

 

 

09:00 - 12:00

Double Trap Men

 

 

 

 

13:00

Final Trap Mixed Team Junior

Results

 

 

 

13:00

Final Trap Mixed Team

Results

 

 

 

18:00

Victory Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MON

12.11

Departure of Delegations